2018 Dragon Point Co-Ed Summer Series

Results are provisional as of 22:56 on October 7, 2018

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 4.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
2nd Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
3rd Flashback 2900 Gates 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
4th Double Dare 3523 Stowers 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
5th NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 33.0
6th White Hawk 4255 Pawlowski 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
7th Fine Finish 2913 John Twarkowski 2.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
8th Kaze 1871 Harnde-Hubel 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 59.0 59.0
9th Pizzazz 4042 Ed Newman 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 3.0 60.0 60.0
10th Shockwave 2535 Art Ahrens 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 64.0 64.0
11th Linda 2570 Tillman-Silverman 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
11th SANSZEN 3912 Kyle Smith 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
11th Cowbell 1656 Aydelotte/Chavoustie 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 84.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 Total Nett
1st PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Ross 161 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th PHRF Alevio J-28 76   Villa 171 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

R1 – J-24 Fleet – July 7, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Course: W/L, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 Kts
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Flashback 2900 Gates 1 1.0
2 Fine Finish 2913 John Twarkowski 2 2.0
3 White Hawk 4255 Pawlowski 3 3.0
4 Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 4 4.0
5 Double Dare 3523 Stowers 5 5.0
6 NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 6 6.0
7 Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 7 7.0

R2 – J-24 Fleet – July 7, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:42, Course: W/L, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 Kts
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 White Hawk 4255 Pawlowski 1 1.0
2 Double Dare 3523 Stowers 2 2.0
3 Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 3 3.0
4 Flashback 2900 Gates 4 4.0
5 Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 5 5.0
6 Fine Finish 2913 John Twarkowski 6 6.0
7 NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 7 7.0

R3 – J-24 Fleet – July 7, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:42, Course: W/L, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 Kts
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Fine Finish 2913 John Twarkowski 1 1.0
2 White Hawk 4255 Pawlowski 2 2.0
3 Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 3 3.0
4 NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 4 4.0
5 Flashback 2900 Gates 5 5.0
6 Double Dare 3523 Stowers 6 6.0
7 Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 7 7.0

R1 – PHRF Fleet – July 7 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11:00, Distance: 5.582, Course: E, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Ross 161 14:35:47 1:24:47 0:54:50 1.0

R4 – J-24 Fleet – September 15, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Course: W/L, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8 Kts
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 1 1.0
2 Double Dare 3523 Stowers 2 2.0
3 Flashback 2900 Gates 3 3.0
4 Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 4 4.0
5 Kaze 1871 Harnde-Hubel 5 5.0
6 NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 6 6.0
7 Pizzazz 4042 Ed Newman 7 7.0
8 Shockwave 2535 Art Ahrens 8 8.0

R5 – J-24 Fleet – September 15, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:56, Course: W/L, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8 Kts
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 1 1.0
2 Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 2 2.0
3 Double Dare 3523 Stowers 3 3.0
4 Flashback 2900 Gates 4 4.0
5 Shockwave 2535 Art Ahrens 5 5.0
6 NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 6 6.0
7 Kaze 1871 Harnde-Hubel 7 7.0
8 Pizzazz 4042 Ed Newman 8 8.0

R6 – J-24 Fleet – September 15, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:48, Course: W/L, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8 Kts
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Rumblefish 2523 Fischel 1 1.0
2 Half Ass 3477 Dave Noble 2 2.0
3 Pizzazz 4042 Ed Newman 3 3.0
4 NQR 1451 Dumphy/Moore 4 4.0
5 Kaze 1871 Harnde-Hubel 5 5.0
6 Double Dare 3523 Stowers 6 6.0
7 Flashback 2900 Gates 7 7.0
8 Shockwave 2535 Art Ahrens DNF 9.0

R2 – PHRF Fleet – September 15, 2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Distance: 6.474, Course: O, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 14:32:04 1:17:04 0:59:16 1.0
2 PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 14:36:32 1:21:32 1:00:30 2.0

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *